What the Face OÜ

Registry code 16683834 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 27 Feb 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue215,751130,98230,151
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-53,692-20,973-25,365
Annual period result———
Assets84,06655,20152,911
Equity-90,851-37,037-25,265
Current liabilities142,65450,84278,176
Non-current liabilities32,26341,396—
Employees441
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents40,37617,07215,055
Current assets60,65130,46125,625
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,580-7,456-2,296
Labour costs-98,465-75,901-16,699
Share capital at nominal value101101100
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets23,41524,74027,286
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-46,460-25,365—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-47,522-12,978-20,800
Profit (loss) before income tax-53,692-20,973-25,365

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,630 EUR 12,218 EUR 66,286 EUR 9
Q2 32,245 EUR 15,127 EUR 113,041 EUR 10
Q3 34,527 EUR 18,253 EUR 105,400 EUR 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,013 EUR 7,896 EUR 55,941 EUR 5
Q2 16,803 EUR 10,456 EUR 60,689 EUR 6
Q3 15,060 EUR 8,830 EUR 67,968 EUR 6
Q4 19,578 EUR 10,466 EUR 71,023 EUR 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,914 EUR 6,395 EUR 34,514 EUR 4
Q2 12,323 EUR 8,521 EUR 33,831 EUR 5
Q3 11,056 EUR 7,954 EUR 30,132 EUR 5
Q4 13,406 EUR 8,523 EUR 35,694 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 15,068 EUR 1
Q4 4,079 EUR 2,689 EUR 30,746 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources