Timma OÜ

Registry code 16692365 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 9 Mar 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue109,11662,91115,132
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss6,21910,139-80,394
Annual period result———
Assets261,115153,17535,134
Equity-44,036-50,255-60,394
Current liabilities108,99314,97415,528
Non-current liabilities196,158188,45680,000
Employees232
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents7,57516,17028,549
Current assets17,42722,83831,441
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,094-3,735—
Labour costs-96,689-113,676-72,236
Share capital at nominal value20,00020,00020,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets243,688130,3373,693
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-70,255-80,3940
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)13,89514,990-80,408
Profit (loss) before income tax6,21910,139-80,394

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Timma OYIdentifier not providedForeign code 2412479-6 (FIN)OsanikSource record 9003400298
100% 20,000 EUR Sole ownership 4 Dec 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,090 EUR 10,658 EUR 144,229 EUR 2
Q2 16,402 EUR 12,071 EUR 27,334 EUR 2
Q3 15,044 EUR 10,223 EUR 31,203 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,301 EUR 8,483 EUR 143,107 EUR 2
Q2 14,567 EUR 10,135 EUR 26,921 EUR 2
Q3 14,230 EUR 10,630 EUR 26,334 EUR 2
Q4 16,078 EUR 11,518 EUR 29,381 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,843 EUR 11,148 EUR 10,707 EUR 3
Q2 11,992 EUR 10,852 EUR 12,725 EUR 3
Q3 17,232 EUR 15,243 EUR 15,642 EUR 4
Q4 15,456 EUR 13,260 EUR 19,559 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 3,679 EUR 3,962 EUR 1,059 EUR 2
Q3 8,857 EUR 8,455 EUR 4,065 EUR 3
Q4 9,537 EUR 9,439 EUR 6,862 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources