Bürookoristus Pluss OÜ

Registry code 16698379 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 20 Mar 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue45,89847,10931,437
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss260811,448
Annual period result———
Assets28,23811,0736,747
Equity1,7991,5391,458
Current liabilities26,4399,5345,289
Non-current liabilities———
Employees241
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents341678—
Current assets15,86911,0736,747
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-651——
Labour costs-21,784-28,415-15,373
Share capital at nominal value101010
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets12,369——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,5291,4480
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)260811,448
Profit (loss) before income tax260811,448

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,848 EUR 2,809 EUR 10,569 EUR 2
Q2 4,027 EUR 2,223 EUR 11,842 EUR 2
Q3 3,987 EUR 2,140 EUR 8,228 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,490 EUR 2,675 EUR 11,080 EUR 3
Q2 3,705 EUR 2,194 EUR 13,236 EUR 3
Q3 4,529 EUR 2,729 EUR 10,541 EUR 3
Q4 4,883 EUR 2,928 EUR 24,041 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,354 EUR 2,398 EUR 10,970 EUR 4
Q2 5,090 EUR 2,949 EUR 13,401 EUR 4
Q3 5,095 EUR 3,444 EUR 11,728 EUR 4
Q4 4,287 EUR 3,088 EUR 10,849 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 169 EUR 0 EUR 1,336 EUR 4
Q3 3,125 EUR 1,586 EUR 10,150 EUR 4
Q4 4,186 EUR 1,927 EUR 15,378 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources