Elora Keila Haigla AS

Registry code 16698729 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 20 Mar 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue16,499,77314,321,9997,759,977
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss127,5011,156,615614,229
Annual period result———
Assets4,701,1304,329,8636,261,949
Equity1,534,7361,657,2354,089,022
Current liabilities2,601,5372,669,5142,116,604
Non-current liabilities564,8573,11456,323
Employees266225177
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents63,484253,83113,668
Current assets2,714,8631,910,9452,548,366
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,445,677-1,322,933-206,600
Labour costs-9,310,196-7,235,920-4,119,631
Share capital at nominal value25,00025,00025,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets1,986,2672,418,9183,713,583
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,379,735473,1203,449,793
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)179,7111,445,397596,474
Profit (loss) before income tax198,0141,629,734614,229

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,022,078 EUR 1,012,059 EUR Not reported 366
Q2 927,814 EUR 989,085 EUR Not reported 370
Q3 1,012,697 EUR 1,080,480 EUR 32 EUR 383

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,202,235 EUR 770,253 EUR Not reported 295
Q2 797,344 EUR 843,945 EUR Not reported 328
Q3 931,946 EUR 986,848 EUR Not reported 350
Q4 977,007 EUR 1,035,132 EUR Not reported 351

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616,658 EUR 650,880 EUR Not reported 273
Q2 635,694 EUR 671,004 EUR Not reported 277
Q3 708,055 EUR 747,171 EUR Not reported 286
Q4 702,080 EUR 741,190 EUR Not reported 283

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 234
Q2 175,200 EUR 184,971 EUR Not reported 240
Q3 544,324 EUR 574,555 EUR Not reported 248
Q4 549,112 EUR 580,146 EUR Not reported 262

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 170
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 187
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 196
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 218

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources