99Tries OÜ

Registry code 16698824 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Mar 2025–28 Feb 20262024Reporting period 1 Mar 2024–28 Feb 20252023Reporting period 20 Mar 2023–29 Feb 2024
Revenue29,55611,4643,012
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss5448,501-2,805
Annual period result———
Assets11,48310,9872,385
Equity11,24010,6962,195
Current liabilities174122121
Non-current liabilities6916969
Employees100
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents5,81810,418—
Current assets11,48310,9872,385
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-15,83800
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,696-2,8050
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)4678,494-2,808
Profit (loss) before income tax5448,501-2,805

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 16,198 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 10,509 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 11,087 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 10,992 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 10,767 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 584 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 5,402 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 887 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 378 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 794 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 771 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,891 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 754 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 574 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources