Elora Hiiu Haigla AS

Registry code 16699261 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 20 Mar 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue5,910,4065,547,8753,502,846
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss1,297,5501,036,511639,497
Annual period result———
Assets2,376,0881,983,0151,787,149
Equity1,546,8311,249,2811,204,295
Current liabilities829,257733,734582,854
Non-current liabilities———
Employees909678
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents109,09349,52547,507
Current assets2,266,1011,843,2691,581,120
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-96,251-88,299-55,164
Labour costs-2,997,838-3,147,878-2,043,182
Share capital at nominal value25,00025,00025,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets109,987139,746206,029
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods221,781185,270539,798
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)1,431,4311,093,776605,853
Profit (loss) before income tax1,579,6011,221,782639,497

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 563,593 EUR 296,982 EUR Not reported 121
Q2 279,465 EUR 295,553 EUR Not reported 124
Q3 295,112 EUR 313,638 EUR Not reported 133

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 490,622 EUR 320,651 EUR Not reported 109
Q2 200,963 EUR 210,476 EUR Not reported 108
Q3 403,915 EUR 423,253 EUR Not reported 110
Q4 289,142 EUR 303,549 EUR Not reported 118

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 279,214 EUR 293,791 EUR Not reported 111
Q2 288,348 EUR 303,569 EUR Not reported 111
Q3 312,057 EUR 328,080 EUR Not reported 109
Q4 312,265 EUR 328,518 EUR Not reported 112

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 104
Q2 102,958 EUR 108,264 EUR Not reported 109
Q3 266,524 EUR 280,109 EUR Not reported 112
Q4 285,921 EUR 300,439 EUR Not reported 111

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 82
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 88
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 91
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 93

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources