WP Intense OÜ

Registry code 16707983 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 31 Mar 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue48,96089,57632,182
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-3,80610,4055,804
Annual period result———
Assets13,23416,5726,976
Equity12,40416,2105,805
Current liabilities8303621,171
Non-current liabilities000
Employees110
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents12,12315,060—
Current assets13,23416,5726,976
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000
Labour costs-41,000-34,0000
Share capital at nominal value111
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,2095,804—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-3,85610,2985,735
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,80610,4055,804

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 9,706 EUR Not reported
Q2 193 EUR 0 EUR 5,595 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,809 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,069 EUR 0 EUR 32,946 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,497 EUR Not reported
Q3 55 EUR 0 EUR 7,706 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,173 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22 EUR 0 EUR 21,988 EUR Not reported
Q2 157 EUR 0 EUR 38,213 EUR Not reported
Q3 356 EUR 0 EUR 18,724 EUR Not reported
Q4 97 EUR 0 EUR 15,198 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 20 EUR 0 EUR 4,376 EUR Not reported
Q3 9 EUR 0 EUR 9,199 EUR Not reported
Q4 40 EUR 0 EUR 15,019 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources