Abisaab OÜ

Registry code 16708758 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 3 Apr 2023–30 Jun 2024
Revenue16,19522,068
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss5323,165
Annual period result——
Assets16,8219,413
Equity7973,265
Current liabilities16,0246,148
Non-current liabilities——
Employees00
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents2,102—
Current assets3,4726,160
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,165-175
Labour costs-2,725-3,547
Share capital at nominal value100100
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets13,3493,253
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1650
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)2823,165
Profit (loss) before income tax1,2823,165

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 550 EUR 429 EUR 1,655 EUR 1
Q2 917 EUR 429 EUR 3,147 EUR 1
Q3 141 EUR 143 EUR 2,051 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 426 EUR 242 EUR 3,089 EUR 1
Q2 1,072 EUR 398 EUR 5,182 EUR 1
Q3 292 EUR 143 EUR 1,950 EUR 1
Q4 923 EUR 286 EUR 4,529 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 385 EUR 218 EUR 2,026 EUR 1
Q2 664 EUR 279 EUR 5,245 EUR 1
Q3 406 EUR 312 EUR 1,252 EUR 1
Q4 787 EUR 269 EUR 6,836 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 430 EUR 110 EUR 3,811 EUR 1
Q3 614 EUR 294 EUR 2,881 EUR 1
Q4 1,014 EUR 331 EUR 6,853 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources