Kruusaaugu Pärna talu OÜ

Registry code 16717830 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 14 Apr 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue150,064123,524107,024
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-68,919-22,28057,996
Annual period result———
Assets570,914623,455644,169
Equity548,872617,791640,072
Current liabilities22,0425,6644,097
Non-current liabilities———
Employees221
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents120,507165,626140,845
Current assets185,111235,533200,419
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-29,791-35,828-13,031
Labour costs-28,305-21,781-6,790
Share capital at nominal value2,5052,5052,505
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets385,803387,922443,750
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,71657,996—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-68,930-22,29257,996
Profit (loss) before income tax-68,919-22,28057,996

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,390 EUR 3,914 EUR 6,453 EUR 2
Q2 8,643 EUR 5,040 EUR 23,367 EUR 2
Q3 10,336 EUR 3,629 EUR 45,946 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,783 EUR 4,126 EUR 10,000 EUR 2
Q2 4,309 EUR 4,354 EUR 550 EUR 2
Q3 5,128 EUR 2,935 EUR 26,268 EUR 2
Q4 13,802 EUR 2,935 EUR 107,791 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,041 EUR 2,141 EUR 197 EUR 1
Q2 3,237 EUR 2,978 EUR 12,000 EUR 2
Q3 2,475 EUR 2,603 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 20,817 EUR 2,805 EUR 111,328 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 7,573 EUR 1,258 EUR 36,232 EUR 1
Q3 1,029 EUR 1,125 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 11,310 EUR 1,125 EUR 70,792 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources