Hestia Kinnisvara OÜ

Registry code 16719555 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 18 Apr 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue85,500100,80043,869
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss19,48826,4343,591
Annual period result———
Assets651,325689,594711,085
Equity59,51340,02513,591
Current liabilities66,61264,36977,494
Non-current liabilities525,200585,200620,000
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents8,64617,5944,214
Current assets27,89630,87717,080
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-35,288-35,288-11,763
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets623,429658,717694,005
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,0253,591—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)49,06764,72127,594
Profit (loss) before income tax19,48826,4343,591

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Blaavand OÜEstonian registry code 16912004ShareholderSource record 12579003
25% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jul 2024
OÜ Seitse TammeEstonian registry code 16646833ShareholderSource record 11512364
25% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,841 EUR 0 EUR 28,248 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,634 EUR 0 EUR 25,207 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,380 EUR 0 EUR 23,783 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,262 EUR 0 EUR 30,190 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,908 EUR 0 EUR 27,375 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,842 EUR 0 EUR 24,798 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,014 EUR 0 EUR 26,900 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,376 EUR 0 EUR 32,465 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,458 EUR 0 EUR 29,674 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,544 EUR 0 EUR 29,631 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,620 EUR 0 EUR 30,648 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 803 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,201 EUR 0 EUR 34,778 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources