Tööõigusbüroo Urvast OÜ

Registry code 16719928 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 18 Apr 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue15,74447,0801,974
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-1,98138,25662
Annual period result———
Assets30,10239,7751,062
Equity27,33739,3181,062
Current liabilities2,765457—
Non-current liabilities———
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents13,66917,999—
Current assets14,24519,5041,062
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,415-1,803—
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value1,0001,0001,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets15,85720,2710
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods28,318620
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)83738,25562
Profit (loss) before income tax83938,25662

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 54 EUR 0 EUR 320 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 84 EUR Not reported
Q3 394 EUR 0 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 556 EUR 0 EUR 3,768 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,380 EUR 0 EUR 3,306 EUR Not reported
Q3 630 EUR 0 EUR 3,894 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,315 EUR 0 EUR 5,688 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 275 EUR 0 EUR 1,826 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,890 EUR 0 EUR 18,442 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,100 EUR 0 EUR 18,835 EUR Not reported
Q4 406 EUR 0 EUR 6,745 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 60 EUR 0 EUR 298 EUR Not reported
Q3 89 EUR 0 EUR 1,475 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 201 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources