Ultimate Sport Service OÜ

Registry code 16727098 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 27 Apr 2023–30 Sep 2024
Revenue308,125256,279
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-50,68329,643
Annual period result——
Assets149,835105,988
Equity-21,03929,644
Current liabilities170,87476,344
Non-current liabilities——
Employees44
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents56,760—
Current assets123,600105,988
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-32,065—
Labour costs-201,660-138,983
Share capital at nominal value11
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets26,235—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods29,6430
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-50,87029,605
Profit (loss) before income tax-50,68329,643

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Ultimate Sport Service ApSIdentifier not providedForeign code 25828526 (DNK)ShareholderSource record 13009527
100% 1 EUR Sole ownership 18 Mar 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,812 EUR 22,169 EUR 48,491 EUR 5
Q2 32,180 EUR 19,657 EUR 81,902 EUR 7
Q3 22,223 EUR 20,225 EUR 53,615 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,230 EUR 19,372 EUR 97,230 EUR 5
Q2 28,977 EUR 19,498 EUR 65,074 EUR 5
Q3 21,180 EUR 20,869 EUR 74,413 EUR 5
Q4 50,995 EUR 28,150 EUR 133,423 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,996 EUR 4,836 EUR 19,831 EUR 5
Q2 26,193 EUR 16,359 EUR 82,543 EUR 5
Q3 22,676 EUR 22,937 EUR 73,377 EUR 5
Q4 35,815 EUR 19,669 EUR 116,741 EUR 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 793 EUR 0 EUR 4,010 EUR Not reported
Q3 244 EUR 0 EUR 1,720 EUR Not reported
Q4 9 EUR 0 EUR 98 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources