Nordest Teenused OÜ

Registry code 16727247 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 27 Apr 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue25,73372,22634,353
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-8,01815,4692,260
Annual period result———
Assets123,67541,04145,010
Equity9,71017,7282,260
Current liabilities96523,31342,750
Non-current liabilities113,000——
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1,93518,74648
Current assets109,64123,84945,010
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,157-382—
Labour costs-10,99800
Share capital at nominal value000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets14,03417,192—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,7282,259—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-8,02115,7902,260
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,01815,4692,260

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 369 EUR 268 EUR 16,111 EUR 1
Q2 2,284 EUR 355 EUR 11,147 EUR 1
Q3 1,162 EUR 426 EUR 6,380 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,630 EUR 840 EUR 6,185 EUR 1
Q2 2,089 EUR 1,087 EUR 4,419 EUR 1
Q3 2,094 EUR 750 EUR 14,732 EUR 1
Q4 715 EUR 499 EUR 1,994 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,365 EUR 0 EUR 20,082 EUR Not reported
Q2 913 EUR 0 EUR 14,846 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,126 EUR 0 EUR 24,098 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,431 EUR 0 EUR 11,200 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,500 EUR 0 EUR 18,333 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,020 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources