Marja Kinnisvara OÜ

Registry code 16727974 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 28 Apr 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue779,025583,788117,672
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss253,683315,189-173,692
Annual period result———
Assets4,063,0664,043,5553,738,482
Equity3,808,4353,704,7523,389,563
Current liabilities223,719301,235304,225
Non-current liabilities30,91237,56844,694
Employees213
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents653,902899,382878,583
Current assets968,9651,201,9671,647,623
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-256,367-174,410-77,525
Labour costs-98,537-110,417-62,500
Share capital at nominal value2,5012,5012,501
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets3,094,1012,841,5882,090,859
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,072,088906,8991,080,591
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)298,010289,412-176,942
Profit (loss) before income tax295,991315,189-173,692

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Minoffel OÜEstonian registry code 16703525OsanikSource record 11523849
12% 300.12 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Mööblivara OÜEstonian registry code 16520960OsanikSource record 11523847
23% 575.23 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
OÜ Mühlberg MööbelEstonian registry code 11168331OsanikSource record 11523848
65% 1,625.65 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,878 EUR 7,000 EUR 348,826 EUR Not reported
Q2 61,743 EUR 11,997 EUR 317,293 EUR Not reported
Q3 74,795 EUR 8,864 EUR 379,326 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,590 EUR 9,866 EUR 299,286 EUR 1
Q2 14,110 EUR 10,064 EUR 292,093 EUR 1
Q3 34,277 EUR 11,497 EUR 270,143 EUR 1
Q4 93,362 EUR 9,921 EUR 308,330 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,846 EUR 20,213 EUR 343,813 EUR Not reported
Q2 31,603 EUR 6,275 EUR 276,351 EUR 1
Q3 14,303 EUR 8,858 EUR 211,599 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 14,399 EUR 274,224 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 4
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 5
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 5
Q4 16,907 EUR 15,244 EUR 246,787 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 5
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 5
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 5
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources