Tieto Banktech Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16728732 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 2 May 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue2,720,5112,645,1591,746,367
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss273,678405,758443,691
Annual period result———
Assets1,419,0231,345,3991,143,252
Equity728,737728,827766,258
Current liabilities672,319580,568376,994
Non-current liabilities17,96736,004—
Employees201818
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents———
Current assets1,380,3491,287,0341,128,781
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-20,080-13,347-10,823
Labour costs-1,402,466-1,234,042-686,682
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets38,67458,36514,471
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods130,5730—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)342,642489,940437,863
Profit (loss) before income tax351,294516,681443,691

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Esindajakonto: BNP Paribas SA PAR/CLIENT ASSETSIdentifier not providedForeign code FR662042449 (FRA)ShareholderSource record 9003555879
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jun 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 175,963 EUR 149,489 EUR 874,241 EUR 21
Q2 341,464 EUR 167,436 EUR 1,048,565 EUR 21
Q3 210,400 EUR 165,582 EUR 1,011,021 EUR 21

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 161,557 EUR 141,942 EUR 779,667 EUR 19
Q2 161,545 EUR 149,870 EUR 829,124 EUR 19
Q3 234,743 EUR 145,353 EUR 881,544 EUR 20
Q4 169,388 EUR 158,372 EUR 868,964 EUR 19

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 140,103 EUR 119,080 EUR 714,231 EUR 18
Q2 142,222 EUR 128,498 EUR 862,819 EUR 19
Q3 153,446 EUR 133,256 EUR 894,146 EUR 18
Q4 250,743 EUR 124,540 EUR 843,715 EUR 20

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 17
Q2 10,645 EUR 74 EUR 241,663 EUR 16
Q3 121,849 EUR 102,105 EUR 746,058 EUR 19
Q4 124,577 EUR 106,837 EUR 999,359 EUR 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 13
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 14
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 15
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 16

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources