R.R Soojustehnika OÜ

Registry code 16733420 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 8 May 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue116,880144,04949,928
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-20,8006,732-1,192
Annual period result———
Assets209,832137,55514,045
Equity-14,4605,590-1,142
Current liabilities222,55467,83215,187
Non-current liabilities1,73864,1330
Employees221
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents15,37328,7594,492
Current assets186,079113,18911,479
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,951-4,887-497
Labour costs-52,442-39,612-10,359
Share capital at nominal value505050
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets23,75324,3662,566
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,290-1,192—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-19,8828,488-1,192
Profit (loss) before income tax-20,8006,732-1,192

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,542 EUR 3,531 EUR 59,918 EUR 2
Q2 782 EUR 861 EUR 20,026 EUR 2
Q3 1,087 EUR 1,126 EUR 5,735 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,802 EUR 5,059 EUR 6,144 EUR 3
Q2 4,090 EUR 4,369 EUR 10,153 EUR 3
Q3 5,353 EUR 4,798 EUR 51,884 EUR 3
Q4 4,693 EUR 1,957 EUR 24,116 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,008 EUR 2,279 EUR 19,135 EUR 2
Q2 5,583 EUR 2,330 EUR 66,310 EUR 2
Q3 6,757 EUR 3,422 EUR 47,591 EUR 2
Q4 8,042 EUR 4,122 EUR 25,283 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 7,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,560 EUR 0 EUR 12,115 EUR 2
Q4 3,122 EUR 1,680 EUR 16,723 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources