Virumaa Plekikoda OÜ

Registry code 16738647 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 15 May 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue32,79858,43795,314
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss41789875,235
Annual period result———
Assets72,54078,63381,957
Equity71,35778,63377,735
Current liabilities1,18304,222
Non-current liabilities———
Employees011
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents2,66145710,129
Current assets51,75942,13235,141
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,720-12,960-4,718
Labour costs0-4,164-9,716
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets20,78136,50146,816
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods68,44075,235—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)41789875,235
Profit (loss) before income tax41789875,235

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,244 EUR 0 EUR 10,200 EUR 1
Q2 1,541 EUR 778 EUR 11,772 EUR 1
Q3 2,753 EUR 1,054 EUR 12,185 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 526 EUR 0 EUR 5,303 EUR 1
Q2 1,635 EUR 0 EUR 7,346 EUR Not reported
Q3 798 EUR 0 EUR 5,310 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,541 EUR 0 EUR 11,818 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,376 EUR 2,058 EUR 4,325 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,182 EUR 882 EUR 3,273 EUR 1
Q3 4,061 EUR 0 EUR 56,513 EUR 1
Q4 3,144 EUR 0 EUR 30,284 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 531 EUR 0 EUR 2,656 EUR 1
Q3 7,167 EUR 1,176 EUR 65,665 EUR 1
Q4 4,564 EUR 1,764 EUR 43,079 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources