Stayline Transport Osaühing

Registry code 16746546 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 26 May 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue310,119288,051135,898
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss7,24431,84218,848
Annual period result———
Assets176,163136,09128,282
Equity57,93450,69018,848
Current liabilities88,97360,6599,434
Non-current liabilities29,25624,742—
Employees322
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1,8357,93210,072
Current assets40,75541,82628,282
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,046-3,266—
Labour costs-48,043-34,329-16,056
Share capital at nominal value000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets135,40894,265—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods50,69018,848—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)8,87432,37518,837
Profit (loss) before income tax7,24431,84218,848

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,024 EUR 5,364 EUR 127,698 EUR 5
Q2 12,573 EUR 6,453 EUR 159,794 EUR 6
Q3 18,343 EUR 6,444 EUR 150,030 EUR 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,096 EUR 3,298 EUR 69,460 EUR 3
Q2 10,569 EUR 3,622 EUR 83,635 EUR 2
Q3 5,957 EUR 3,383 EUR 70,553 EUR 4
Q4 8,380 EUR 3,567 EUR 82,128 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,570 EUR 2,520 EUR 54,024 EUR 2
Q2 7,512 EUR 2,520 EUR 78,865 EUR 2
Q3 8,070 EUR 2,573 EUR 113,993 EUR 2
Q4 5,785 EUR 2,520 EUR 85,459 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 5,431 EUR 856 EUR 56,831 EUR 2
Q4 6,689 EUR 2,520 EUR 63,438 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources