Mootori Meistrid OÜ

Registry code 16755077 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 8 Jun 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue266,208337,962103,729
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-70,64310,84224,510
Annual period result———
Assets80,002118,41647,915
Equity-35,47335,29224,510
Current liabilities115,47525,04215,129
Non-current liabilities058,0828,276
Employees664
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents5081,0069,684
Current assets57,69579,20832,151
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,556-11,218-45
Labour costs-80,201-110,195-12,249
Share capital at nominal value000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets22,30739,20815,764
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,17024,450—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-70,64310,87224,512
Profit (loss) before income tax-70,64310,84224,510

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,933 EUR 7,541 EUR 53,666 EUR 6
Q2 9,209 EUR 6,321 EUR 77,681 EUR 4
Q3 10,997 EUR 6,630 EUR 58,080 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,871 EUR 9,588 EUR 60,829 EUR 4
Q2 15,722 EUR 5,601 EUR 81,539 EUR 5
Q3 14,843 EUR 7,238 EUR 71,559 EUR 5
Q4 16,378 EUR 7,050 EUR 87,511 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,581 EUR 5,373 EUR 95,833 EUR 6
Q2 13,463 EUR 7,394 EUR 102,323 EUR 7
Q3 13,654 EUR 6,061 EUR 97,887 EUR 8
Q4 23,603 EUR 13,075 EUR 104,525 EUR 7

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,595 EUR 857 EUR 96,359 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources