Mikala teenused OÜ

Registry code 16758408 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 13 Jun 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue76,60842,41016,437
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss2,8713,6392,411
Annual period result———
Assets24,8028,9992,676
Equity8,9216,0502,411
Current liabilities8,3482,949265
Non-current liabilities7,533——
Employees211
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents4,3328,465—
Current assets9,7438,4761,150
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,238-111-89
Labour costs-37,285-5,862-416
Share capital at nominal value000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets15,0595231,526
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,0502,4110
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)4,3363,6392,411
Profit (loss) before income tax2,8713,6392,411

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,404 EUR 4,800 EUR 26,765 EUR 2
Q2 977 EUR 340 EUR 8,286 EUR 2
Q3 566 EUR 0 EUR 21,567 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,949 EUR 1,240 EUR 11,121 EUR 1
Q2 1,722 EUR 1,079 EUR 10,671 EUR 2
Q3 7,839 EUR 4,521 EUR 25,319 EUR 2
Q4 8,689 EUR 5,553 EUR 24,854 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 266 EUR 59 EUR 5,311 EUR Not reported
Q2 870 EUR 0 EUR 10,111 EUR Not reported
Q3 402 EUR 0 EUR 11,167 EUR 1
Q4 2,109 EUR 1,010 EUR 13,421 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 324 EUR 94 EUR 5,552 EUR Not reported
Q4 567 EUR 118 EUR 8,077 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources