Osaühing Valdeku Kapital

Registry code 16766827 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 28 Jun 2023–31 Aug 2023
Revenue165,22875,66717,455
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss96,72630,78910,435
Annual period result———
Assets105,08123,48012,645
Equity97,00219,73110,685
Current liabilities8,0793,7491,960
Non-current liabilities———
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents74,748——
Current assets104,14423,48012,645
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-62——
Labour costs-37,532-11,2880
Share capital at nominal value250250250
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets937——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2600
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)96,52630,78910,435
Profit (loss) before income tax96,72630,78910,435

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,617 EUR 2,654 EUR 24,237 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,055 EUR 1,806 EUR 44,195 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,149 EUR 326 EUR 12,855 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,963 EUR 3,264 EUR 25,468 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,723 EUR 5,549 EUR 35,725 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,877 EUR 5,549 EUR 47,817 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,178 EUR 2,437 EUR 49,264 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,130 EUR 1,215 EUR 13,344 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,075 EUR 1,215 EUR 28,491 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,963 EUR 1,188 EUR 18,194 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,185 EUR 1,188 EUR 53,811 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,053 EUR 0 EUR 17,455 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,555 EUR 714 EUR 13,317 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources