4A Projects OÜ

Registry code 16771892 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 6 Jul 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue243,12478,18522,999
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-19,8387,71521,162
Annual period result———
Assets294,392343,840127,106
Equity9,53929,37721,662
Current liabilities284,853314,463105,444
Non-current liabilities———
Employees110
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents51,58830,5303,697
Current assets294,165343,341126,335
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-272-272-45
Labour costs-19,817-19,1960
Share capital at nominal value500500500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets227499771
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods28,87721,162—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-20,0147,64321,162
Profit (loss) before income tax-19,8387,71521,162

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,081 EUR 1,550 EUR 6,916 EUR 1
Q2 2,788 EUR 1,540 EUR 14,425 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,540 EUR 10,447 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,966 EUR 2,682 EUR 21,855 EUR 1
Q2 3,257 EUR 2,030 EUR 120,006 EUR 1
Q3 1,434 EUR 1,570 EUR 7,423 EUR 1
Q4 3,176 EUR 1,570 EUR 9,643 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,286 EUR Not reported
Q2 813 EUR 663 EUR 51,747 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,517 EUR 2,193 EUR 11,338 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,879 EUR 2,507 EUR 59,033 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,110 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,739 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources