Maleva 2 M Ärimaja OÜ

Registry code 16772673 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 6 Jul 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue83,90997,994
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss12,24810,714
Annual period result——
Assets34,79523,313
Equity23,06210,814
Current liabilities11,73312,499
Non-current liabilities——
Employees00
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents19,6376,326
Current assets24,74713,265
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs00
Share capital at nominal value100100
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets10,04810,048
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods10,714—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)12,24810,714
Profit (loss) before income tax12,24810,714

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Morea OÜEstonian registry code 12450582ShareholderSource record 11588812
50% 50 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
OÜ NovarectaEstonian registry code 17230046ShareholderSource record 13150138
25% 25 EUR Sole ownership 9 Jun 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,279 EUR 0 EUR 32,468 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,231 EUR 0 EUR 20,613 EUR Not reported
Q3 967 EUR 0 EUR 17,148 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,510 EUR 0 EUR 25,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 553 EUR 0 EUR 19,005 EUR Not reported
Q3 795 EUR 0 EUR 16,383 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,951 EUR 0 EUR 22,751 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 287 EUR 0 EUR 24,424 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,156 EUR 0 EUR 16,997 EUR Not reported
Q3 396 EUR 0 EUR 14,421 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,284 EUR 0 EUR 17,824 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 391 EUR 0 EUR 15,223 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources