Ura service OÜ

Registry code 16772957 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 7 Jul 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue63,645100,125
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss3,30621,168
Annual period result——
Assets25,82626,986
Equity14,47421,168
Current liabilities10,7573,831
Non-current liabilities5951,987
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents4,6624,163
Current assets12,17710,220
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,003-3,509
Labour costs-23,981-39,655
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets13,64916,766
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,168—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)6,12621,168
Profit (loss) before income tax6,12621,168

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,612 EUR 2,676 EUR 13,363 EUR 2
Q2 3,731 EUR 1,978 EUR 14,261 EUR 2
Q3 4,761 EUR 2,314 EUR 17,022 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,330 EUR 2,624 EUR 15,046 EUR 1
Q2 3,601 EUR 2,676 EUR 11,055 EUR 1
Q3 4,860 EUR 2,162 EUR 18,256 EUR 1
Q4 6,335 EUR 2,676 EUR 18,497 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,752 EUR 3,009 EUR 10,744 EUR 1
Q2 5,718 EUR 2,589 EUR 20,521 EUR 1
Q3 6,472 EUR 3,289 EUR 21,406 EUR 1
Q4 5,227 EUR 3,079 EUR 19,217 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,706 EUR 0 EUR 9,408 EUR 1
Q4 4,401 EUR 2,659 EUR 14,684 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources