AS Koeru Hooldekeskus

Registry code 16776116 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 12 Jul 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue4,822,7305,848,720
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss337,452394,170
Annual period result——
Assets3,493,4343,060,488
Equity2,896,3262,558,874
Current liabilities597,108501,614
Non-current liabilities——
Employees131124
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents921,672857,755
Current assets1,298,0411,221,352
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-75,226-98,905
Labour costs-3,487,155-4,278,114
Share capital at nominal value25,00025,000
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets2,195,3931,839,136
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,533,8742,139,704
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)315,387369,077
Profit (loss) before income tax337,452394,170

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 349,623 EUR 370,276 EUR Not reported 131
Q2 301,938 EUR 320,097 EUR Not reported 133
Q3 335,017 EUR 355,248 EUR Not reported 139

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 324,400 EUR 343,769 EUR Not reported 144
Q2 303,662 EUR 321,566 EUR Not reported 142
Q3 335,430 EUR 355,191 EUR Not reported 140
Q4 331,580 EUR 350,683 EUR Not reported 139

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 268,915 EUR 284,733 EUR Not reported 135
Q2 271,438 EUR 287,173 EUR Not reported 137
Q3 292,620 EUR 310,364 EUR Not reported 137
Q4 296,160 EUR 313,751 EUR Not reported 137

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 113
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 122
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 127
Q4 258,361 EUR 273,905 EUR Not reported 133

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 92
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 95
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 97
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 105

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources