WALKING ALIVE OÜ

Registry code 16782128 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 21 Jul 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue666,73060,59656,505
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss142,8295,18617,572
Annual period result———
Assets246,28970,56323,572
Equity154,58711,75818,572
Current liabilities91,70258,8055,000
Non-current liabilities———
Employees110
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents186,8081,284—
Current assets199,28911,56323,572
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,000-1,000—
Labour costs-43,042-32,3260
Share capital at nominal value1,0001,0001,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets47,00059,000—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods10,7585,572—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)142,7728,18617,572
Profit (loss) before income tax142,8298,18617,572

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,460 EUR 3,587 EUR 262,485 EUR 1
Q2 11,191 EUR 3,502 EUR 36,056 EUR 1
Q3 3,356 EUR 3,502 EUR 160,715 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,837 EUR 4,007 EUR 35,000 EUR 1
Q2 3,890 EUR 3,675 EUR 10,000 EUR 1
Q3 3,587 EUR 3,755 EUR 2,500 EUR 1
Q4 5,079 EUR 3,755 EUR 884,069 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 4,781 EUR 1,848 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,204 EUR 3,355 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,495 EUR 3,663 EUR 16,421 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources