AS Utilitas Tallinna Soojus

Registry code 16791481 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 7 Aug 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue152,209,000156,230,00068,161,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss21,820,0009,088,0004,832,000
Annual period result———
Assets489,102,000338,413,000293,965,000
Equity170,765,000247,225,000238,137,000
Current liabilities47,855,0001,188,000828,000
Non-current liabilities270,482,00090,000,00055,000,000
Employees193192194
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents36,783,00013,093,0001,992,000
Current assets73,703,00015,108,0005,660,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,130,000-16,403,000-6,552,000
Labour costs-8,904,0008,831,0003,612,000
Share capital at nominal value10,900,00010,900,00010,900,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets415,399,000323,305,000288,305,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods36,233,0004,466,00016,923,000
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)24,317,000-12,000-12,000
Profit (loss) before income tax21,820,0009,088,0004,832,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,570,356 EUR 1,563,736 EUR Not reported 193
Q2 998,686 EUR 1,040,533 EUR Not reported 185
Q3 1,084,092 EUR 1,158,505 EUR Not reported 204

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 193
Q2 964,851 EUR 1,001,002 EUR Not reported 196
Q3 1,061,284 EUR 1,119,319 EUR Not reported 193
Q4 1,002,509 EUR 998,115 EUR Not reported 198

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 178
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 182
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 186
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 191

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 162
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 164
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 168
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 174

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 143
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 144
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 150
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 157

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • FS Core Utilities S.à r.l. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources