AIME kartul OÜ

Registry code 16799703 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 18 Aug 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue130,244168,509
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss1,313-3,538
Annual period result——
Assets28,14115,105
Equity175-1,038
Current liabilities24,66616,143
Non-current liabilities3,300—
Employees55
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents1,0911,549
Current assets21,5377,927
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-574-3,574
Labour costs-68,268-70,960
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets6,6047,178
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,638—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)1,313-3,538
Profit (loss) before income tax1,313-3,538

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,015 EUR 5,189 EUR 29,046 EUR 5
Q2 7,539 EUR 3,978 EUR 29,163 EUR 5
Q3 7,497 EUR 4,282 EUR 30,876 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,658 EUR 6,592 EUR 28,465 EUR 6
Q2 8,332 EUR 6,885 EUR 30,691 EUR 6
Q3 7,637 EUR 5,271 EUR 38,585 EUR 5
Q4 9,736 EUR 6,580 EUR 33,206 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,201 EUR 3,492 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 3,601 EUR 3,432 EUR 14,131 EUR 4
Q3 5,632 EUR 3,791 EUR 26,336 EUR 4
Q4 8,862 EUR 5,868 EUR 30,750 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 4
Q4 2,749 EUR 3,016 EUR Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources