Ronin Grupp Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16802026 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 22 Aug 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue640,698708,289
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss70,510-3,874
Annual period result——
Assets99,73415,353
Equity66,836-3,674
Current liabilities32,89819,027
Non-current liabilities——
Employees915
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents21,4552,868
Current assets99,73415,353
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs-100,531-220,756
Share capital at nominal value200200
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,874—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)70,510-3,708
Profit (loss) before income tax70,510-3,874

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,832 EUR 15,765 EUR 141,059 EUR 15
Q2 30,024 EUR 13,744 EUR 286,152 EUR 13
Q3 33,435 EUR 16,548 EUR 309,949 EUR 9

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,648 EUR 8,502 EUR 31,474 EUR 5
Q2 14,463 EUR 4,553 EUR 138,673 EUR 6
Q3 14,029 EUR 6,912 EUR 206,587 EUR 11
Q4 29,828 EUR 13,134 EUR 217,947 EUR 16

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,580 EUR 10,163 EUR 102,077 EUR 12
Q2 22,693 EUR 10,609 EUR 131,562 EUR 14
Q3 29,914 EUR 16,532 EUR 188,271 EUR 14
Q4 25,899 EUR 16,297 EUR 147,989 EUR 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 4,355 EUR 0 EUR 31,285 EUR 10
Q4 8,036 EUR 6,921 EUR 99,281 EUR 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources