Workpipe OÜ

Registry code 16809198 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 31 Aug 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue221,172213,760
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss21,39464,752
Annual period result——
Assets104,42767,935
Equity86,34664,952
Current liabilities14,6522,983
Non-current liabilities3,429—
Employees43
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents12,8445,622
Current assets100,50164,938
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-820-303
Labour costs-53,279-33,910
Share capital at nominal value200200
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets3,9262,997
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods64,752—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)21,45764,740
Profit (loss) before income tax21,39464,752

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,804 EUR 4,071 EUR 55,484 EUR 4
Q2 16,740 EUR 4,149 EUR 64,650 EUR 4
Q3 15,630 EUR 3,647 EUR 65,073 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,767 EUR 2,926 EUR 36,005 EUR 5
Q2 10,642 EUR 4,636 EUR 46,608 EUR 5
Q3 18,203 EUR 4,741 EUR 82,421 EUR 3
Q4 11,434 EUR 3,122 EUR 49,016 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,817 EUR 1,466 EUR 19,260 EUR 1
Q2 6,026 EUR 1,220 EUR 32,305 EUR 2
Q3 8,934 EUR 1,845 EUR 47,208 EUR 4
Q4 14,454 EUR 4,290 EUR 72,256 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,995 EUR 0 EUR 13,990 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources