Projektibüroo Järelevalve OÜ

Registry code 16816790 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 12 Sep 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue318,485155,623
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss80,9882,878
Annual period result——
Assets151,84772,962
Equity86,3665,378
Current liabilities36,91433,760
Non-current liabilities28,56733,824
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents72,79428,700
Current assets133,54542,461
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,199-6,099
Labour costs-41,196-19,752
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets18,30230,501
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,878—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)82,9533,847
Profit (loss) before income tax80,9882,878

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Projektibüroo OÜEstonian registry code 14426010ShareholderSource record 11973372
49% 1,225 EUR Sole ownership 12 Sep 2023
Travelly OÜEstonian registry code 12099245ShareholderSource record 11973373
51% 1,275 EUR Sole ownership 12 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,875 EUR 4,587 EUR 124,953 EUR 2
Q2 21,415 EUR 5,047 EUR 151,519 EUR 2
Q3 18,381 EUR 5,555 EUR 160,824 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,004 EUR 3,988 EUR 42,591 EUR 1
Q2 12,075 EUR 4,515 EUR 80,752 EUR 1
Q3 10,203 EUR 3,619 EUR 60,152 EUR 1
Q4 16,289 EUR 3,800 EUR 98,108 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 550 EUR 0 EUR 11,719 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,934 EUR 1,304 EUR 27,099 EUR 1
Q3 5,112 EUR 3,595 EUR 73,809 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,509 EUR 850 EUR 64,477 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 750 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources