Värviparadiis OÜ

Registry code 16818257 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 14 Sep 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue98,686102,675
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss18,27944,910
Annual period result——
Assets81,33966,079
Equity63,18844,910
Current liabilities2,8732,728
Non-current liabilities15,27818,441
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents19,03923,109
Current assets26,39327,427
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-104
Labour costs-20,934-14,840
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets54,94638,652
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods44,909—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)19,70845,061
Profit (loss) before income tax18,27944,910

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,700 EUR 1,722 EUR 22,559 EUR 1
Q2 2,159 EUR 915 EUR 15,066 EUR 2
Q3 1,738 EUR 931 EUR 12,761 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,738 EUR 1,479 EUR 29,552 EUR 1
Q2 4,608 EUR 2,365 EUR 28,346 EUR 1
Q3 2,771 EUR 2,709 EUR 21,469 EUR 1
Q4 5,754 EUR 2,221 EUR 20,478 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,812 EUR 976 EUR 15,365 EUR 1
Q2 2,568 EUR 1,083 EUR 17,950 EUR 1
Q3 3,074 EUR 1,083 EUR 19,575 EUR 1
Q4 3,489 EUR 1,083 EUR 21,825 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,690 EUR 0 EUR 17,974 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources