Forfield Group OÜ

Registry code 16822323 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 19 Sep 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue221,648166,97527,623
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss13,61949,95914,636
Annual period result———
Assets274,263108,94155,493
Equity78,21564,59514,636
Current liabilities77,91343,93027,657
Non-current liabilities118,13541613,200
Employees472
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents36,49537,375—
Current assets52,58849,7429,276
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,353-7,809-214
Labour costs-84,197-58,499-4,908
Share capital at nominal value000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets221,67559,19946,217
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods64,59614,6360
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)15,92749,95914,632
Profit (loss) before income tax13,61949,95914,636

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,737 EUR 4,080 EUR 33,530 EUR 3
Q2 5,130 EUR 2,333 EUR 63,089 EUR 1
Q3 10,685 EUR 4,611 EUR 44,469 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,556 EUR 4,606 EUR 55,697 EUR 10
Q2 11,635 EUR 7,157 EUR 42,701 EUR 6
Q3 19,867 EUR 8,590 EUR 67,960 EUR 4
Q4 11,678 EUR 5,875 EUR 57,666 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,404 EUR 3,196 EUR 23,557 EUR 5
Q2 8,939 EUR 3,721 EUR 35,314 EUR 5
Q3 9,677 EUR 3,585 EUR 48,703 EUR 6
Q4 9,749 EUR 4,607 EUR 51,094 EUR 7

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 260 EUR 10 EUR 20,171 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources