Kiviko OÜ

Registry code 16833736 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 5 Oct 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue227,290222,133
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss3,55314,520
Annual period result——
Assets106,40474,309
Equity28,07314,520
Current liabilities60,85439,145
Non-current liabilities17,47720,644
Employees23
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents5,0735,275
Current assets43,91912,696
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,028-3,037
Labour costs-24,679-26,043
Share capital at nominal value10,0000
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets62,48561,613
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,520—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)9,64715,946
Profit (loss) before income tax3,55314,520

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,576 EUR 2,129 EUR 87,427 EUR 2
Q2 7,943 EUR 1,880 EUR 117,546 EUR 1
Q3 1,275 EUR 1,587 EUR 33,501 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,662 EUR 3,555 EUR 91,778 EUR 2
Q2 3,681 EUR 2,823 EUR 83,373 EUR 1
Q3 249 EUR 1,122 EUR 69,644 EUR 1
Q4 465 EUR 1,290 EUR 65,048 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,554 EUR 0 EUR 22,182 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,137 EUR 0 EUR 49,595 EUR 2
Q3 10,039 EUR 2,810 EUR 72,603 EUR 2
Q4 9,591 EUR 3,556 EUR 90,222 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 879 EUR 0 EUR 10,284 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources