Timbersons OÜ

Registry code 16840328 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 16 Oct 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue83,65257,568
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss3,6757,534
Annual period result——
Assets41,06817,979
Equity11,2097,534
Current liabilities15,56110,445
Non-current liabilities14,298—
Employees22
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents1,9732,699
Current assets7,5577,206
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,980-791
Labour costs-29,823-30,407
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets33,51110,773
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,5340
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)4,1467,534
Profit (loss) before income tax3,6757,534

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,341 EUR 2,197 EUR 19,309 EUR 1
Q2 2,589 EUR 1,565 EUR 36,645 EUR 1
Q3 3,835 EUR 1,694 EUR 20,999 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,587 EUR 3,291 EUR 20,729 EUR 2
Q2 7,465 EUR 4,168 EUR 21,365 EUR 2
Q3 4,247 EUR 1,911 EUR 15,715 EUR 2
Q4 5,306 EUR 2,209 EUR 25,545 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,613 EUR 2,321 EUR 10,728 EUR 1
Q2 3,167 EUR 1,887 EUR 11,842 EUR 1
Q3 3,328 EUR 1,887 EUR 10,908 EUR 1
Q4 4,094 EUR 1,934 EUR 16,628 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 19 EUR 0 EUR 1,392 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources