Rockstars Consulting OÜ

Registry code 16844378 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 20 Oct 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue75,59493,265
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss11,47342,207
Annual period result——
Assets92,19282,957
Equity53,68042,207
Current liabilities11,2458,284
Non-current liabilities27,26732,466
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents38,85733,055
Current assets60,89239,057
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,600-6,156
Labour costs-28,107-20,762
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets31,30043,900
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods42,2070
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)13,17343,154
Profit (loss) before income tax11,47342,207

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,271 EUR 1,793 EUR 21,003 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,712 EUR 1,860 EUR 21,727 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,318 EUR 2,822 EUR 20,896 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,280 EUR 2,289 EUR 21,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,239 EUR 2,651 EUR 19,150 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,009 EUR 2,921 EUR 19,322 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,756 EUR 3,105 EUR 19,581 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,566 EUR 1,635 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,370 EUR 1,413 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,558 EUR 1,413 EUR 10,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,845 EUR 1,413 EUR 26,755 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources