1A CUE Consulting Engineering Estonia EnCo OÜ

Registry code 16849223 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 27 Oct 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue307,426
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—
Annual period profit / loss17,109
Annual period result—
Assets65,606
Equity18,109
Current liabilities47,497
Non-current liabilities—
Employees2
Business income—
Cash and cash equivalents20,279
Current assets65,606
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—
Labour costs-205,998
Share capital at nominal value1,000
Liabilities and net assets—
Net assets—
Non-current assets—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—
Service fee income—
Operating surplus (deficit)—
Operating profit (loss)17,093
Profit (loss) before income tax17,109

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
1A CUE, 1A Consulting & Engineering GmbHIdentifier not providedForeign code 206053 (DEU)ShareholderSource record 12110298
60% 600 EUR Sole ownership 27 Oct 2023
ADOPT SIAIdentifier not providedForeign code 42103105522 (LVA)ShareholderSource record 12110297
10% 100 EUR Sole ownership 27 Oct 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,933 EUR 41,090 EUR 108,502 EUR 5
Q2 23,825 EUR 26,622 EUR 38,018 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 546 EUR 267 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,370 EUR 26,623 EUR 84,918 EUR 4
Q2 31,851 EUR 35,000 EUR 111,840 EUR 4
Q3 33,028 EUR 36,206 EUR 102,936 EUR 5
Q4 39,765 EUR 42,633 EUR 103,757 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 171 EUR 3
Q2 20,488 EUR 22,212 EUR 55,982 EUR 3
Q3 22,206 EUR 24,075 EUR 145,191 EUR 3
Q4 22,446 EUR 24,335 EUR 68,996 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources