OÜ Ürr ja Änn

Registry code 16854603 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 6 Nov 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue131,12974,677
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss87,42239,846
Annual period result——
Assets111,51441,985
Equity107,36839,946
Current liabilities4,1462,039
Non-current liabilities——
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents31,252—
Current assets46,51441,985
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs-31,920-29,925
Share capital at nominal value100100
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets65,000—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods19,8460
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)91,34139,825
Profit (loss) before income tax93,06339,846

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,686 EUR 3,273 EUR 32,730 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,778 EUR 3,119 EUR 34,973 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,503 EUR 3,119 EUR 28,972 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,838 EUR 3,479 EUR 16,762 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,275 EUR 3,581 EUR 32,882 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,339 EUR 3,581 EUR 35,752 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,856 EUR 3,581 EUR 37,738 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,367 EUR 2,457 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,367 EUR 2,457 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,893 EUR 3,003 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 8,569 EUR 3,276 EUR 24,922 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources