Metallicum OÜ

Registry code 16856950 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 9 Nov 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue495,572636,3441,567
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss13,04576,532357
Annual period result———
Assets150,09198,457443
Equity89,95476,909377
Current liabilities11,46621,54866
Non-current liabilities48,671——
Employees320
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents7,19022,403443
Current assets39,83848,828443
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,506-4,439—
Labour costs-75,537-50,8660
Share capital at nominal value2,5002020
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets110,25349,6290
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods74,409357—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)14,58276,397357
Profit (loss) before income tax13,04576,532357

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,955 EUR 9,825 EUR 137,419 EUR 3
Q2 25,289 EUR 10,482 EUR 259,547 EUR 3
Q3 28,248 EUR 8,996 EUR 185,433 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,390 EUR 6,663 EUR 228,984 EUR 2
Q2 15,033 EUR 6,681 EUR 217,409 EUR 2
Q3 14,694 EUR 5,412 EUR 96,591 EUR 3
Q4 23,553 EUR 10,882 EUR 137,596 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 647 EUR 0 EUR 89,232 EUR 1
Q2 4,448 EUR 2,386 EUR 319,670 EUR 2
Q3 6,062 EUR 6,456 EUR 205,501 EUR 2
Q4 6,768 EUR 6,456 EUR 104,728 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources