TH Kork OÜ

Registry code 16859902 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 14 Nov 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue316,506293,9617,797
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-30,293-52,6575,375
Annual period result———
Assets132,003123,3689,449
Equity2,9262,7195,375
Current liabilities92,77382,3044,074
Non-current liabilities36,30438,3450
Employees760
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents4,9034,125—
Current assets91,27278,0699,449
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,568-381—
Labour costs-134,439-103,9710
Share capital at nominal value111
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets40,73145,2990
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-47,2825,3750
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-24,640-47,3325,375
Profit (loss) before income tax-30,293-52,6575,375

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,151 EUR 8,985 EUR 87,784 EUR 10
Q2 15,237 EUR 11,286 EUR 78,073 EUR 16
Q3 21,603 EUR 12,213 EUR 99,654 EUR 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,528 EUR 13,368 EUR 80,032 EUR 10
Q2 18,630 EUR 13,986 EUR 67,249 EUR 12
Q3 22,058 EUR 14,025 EUR 83,848 EUR 9
Q4 14,732 EUR 8,441 EUR 79,929 EUR 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 349 EUR 0 EUR 3,257 EUR 1
Q2 1,751 EUR 0 EUR 36,102 EUR 14
Q3 17,388 EUR 7,884 EUR 127,339 EUR 10
Q4 10,896 EUR 4,930 EUR 75,928 EUR 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 8,211 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources