Padel Industry OÜ

Registry code 16871317 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 30 Nov 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue359,708186,3060
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss112,078-982-7,800
Annual period result———
Assets153,581129,05826,770
Equity99,218-6,280-5,300
Current liabilities13,62523,3388,070
Non-current liabilities40,738112,00024,000
Employees100
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents66,54312,1762,434
Current assets84,39824,95814,322
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs8,42900
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets69,183104,10012,448
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-15,360-7,800—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)113,888-982-7,800
Profit (loss) before income tax113,934-982-7,800

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,671 EUR 1,972 EUR 119,169 EUR 2
Q2 15,015 EUR 2,322 EUR 166,868 EUR 3
Q3 13,767 EUR 4,571 EUR 173,011 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,337 EUR 0 EUR 85,646 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,490 EUR 0 EUR 70,129 EUR 1
Q3 9,509 EUR 1,582 EUR 75,902 EUR 1
Q4 12,421 EUR 1,271 EUR 102,408 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 112,362 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,086 EUR 0 EUR 54,751 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,062 EUR 0 EUR 43,130 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,059 EUR 0 EUR 61,226 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources