Focus Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16873871 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 5 Dec 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue55,58542,075
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss5,5215,948
Annual period result——
Assets37,33517,715
Equity10,7256,081
Current liabilities26,6107,750
Non-current liabilities03,884
Employees00
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents9,8482,310
Current assets19,46117,144
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00
Labour costs0-650
Share capital at nominal value11
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets17,874571
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,8550
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)5,9656,125
Profit (loss) before income tax5,9656,125

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,272 EUR 1,279 EUR 31,530 EUR 3
Q2 0 EUR 1,999 EUR 28,523 EUR 1
Q3 5,170 EUR 2,906 EUR 31,655 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 903 EUR 0 EUR 24,700 EUR 1
Q2 1,031 EUR 0 EUR 19,533 EUR 1
Q3 334 EUR 0 EUR 9,853 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,343 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 177 EUR 0 EUR 783 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,786 EUR Not reported
Q3 503 EUR 0 EUR 16,740 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,622 EUR 0 EUR 23,319 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources