Pet Nutrition OÜ

Registry code 16875195 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 7 Dec 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue34,5369,482
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-32,000-57,935
Annual period result——
Assets29,14128,121
Equity-89,833-57,835
Current liabilities26,5666,548
Non-current liabilities92,40879,408
Employees01
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents1,205648
Current assets9,91612,204
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,847-776
Labour costs-1-18,272
Share capital at nominal value100100
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets19,22515,917
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-57,933—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-31,744-53,785
Profit (loss) before income tax-31,744-57,935

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
BizDev OÜEstonian registry code 16333844OsanikSource record 12182853
100% 100 EUR Sole ownership 7 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,191 EUR 0 EUR 14,059 EUR 2
Q2 1,565 EUR 0 EUR 18,955 EUR 2
Q3 1,761 EUR 410 EUR 22,222 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 251 EUR 0 EUR 10,225 EUR Not reported
Q2 283 EUR 0 EUR 24,048 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,047 EUR 0 EUR 16,467 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,676 EUR 0 EUR 20,737 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 15,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,205 EUR 1,224 EUR 17,342 EUR 1
Q3 3,804 EUR 3,848 EUR 5,930 EUR 1
Q4 2,368 EUR 2,449 EUR 8,073 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources