PersianDreams OÜ

Registry code 16882522 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 19 Dec 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue105,23790,607
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss1,152-53,286
Annual period result——
Assets59,67759,654
Equity-49,634-53,286
Current liabilities37,08242,938
Non-current liabilities72,22970,002
Employees22
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents9,31413,029
Current assets59,67759,654
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs-46,298-45,390
Share capital at nominal value2,5000
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-53,286—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)1,142-53,342
Profit (loss) before income tax1,152-53,286

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,231 EUR 2,148 EUR 18,880 EUR 3
Q2 4,120 EUR 2,363 EUR 23,429 EUR 3
Q3 5,186 EUR 2,355 EUR 27,234 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,576 EUR 5,649 EUR 21,352 EUR 2
Q2 6,918 EUR 5,233 EUR 23,967 EUR 2
Q3 7,663 EUR 5,346 EUR 32,603 EUR 2
Q4 8,762 EUR 5,117 EUR 32,200 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 1,674 EUR 19,385 EUR 3
Q3 9,198 EUR 7,485 EUR 23,973 EUR 2
Q4 10,168 EUR 4,795 EUR 36,367 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources