WorkBite Cleaning OÜ

Registry code 16883875 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 21 Dec 2023–31 Dec 2024
Revenue617,786567,934
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss3,92534,439
Annual period result——
Assets168,528168,987
Equity38,36734,442
Current liabilities51,05043,378
Non-current liabilities79,11191,167
Employees1313
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents10,6076,064
Current assets78,06172,979
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,540-10,151
Labour costs-214,713-238,125
Share capital at nominal value33
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets90,46796,008
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods34,4390
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)3,89034,927
Profit (loss) before income tax3,92534,439

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,041 EUR 17,301 EUR 139,821 EUR 12
Q2 39,673 EUR 17,596 EUR 156,736 EUR 15
Q3 46,542 EUR 21,559 EUR 210,902 EUR 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,060 EUR 17,796 EUR 130,116 EUR 12
Q2 32,024 EUR 17,082 EUR 137,285 EUR 14
Q3 43,753 EUR 20,952 EUR 203,888 EUR 14
Q4 41,045 EUR 21,344 EUR 142,562 EUR 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,092 EUR 2,093 EUR 68,922 EUR 15
Q2 28,662 EUR 21,532 EUR 127,176 EUR 16
Q3 33,188 EUR 23,904 EUR 185,185 EUR 17
Q4 36,754 EUR 20,790 EUR 136,187 EUR 14

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources