Äpivabrik OÜ

Registry code 16912832 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 2 Feb 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue51,93025,116
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss13,3754,157
Annual period result——
Assets21,7907,270
Equity17,5324,157
Current liabilities4,2583,113
Non-current liabilities——
Employees01
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents10,9142,704
Current assets15,0147,270
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,158—
Labour costs-27,583-18,403
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets6,776—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,157—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)13,3754,157
Profit (loss) before income tax13,3754,157

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,821 EUR 2,617 EUR 10,317 EUR 1
Q2 5,395 EUR 3,230 EUR 10,627 EUR 1
Q3 5,751 EUR 3,556 EUR 10,626 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,300 EUR 1,662 EUR 8,248 EUR 2
Q2 2,707 EUR 2,184 EUR 7,343 EUR 2
Q3 7,503 EUR 3,142 EUR 24,435 EUR 2
Q4 4,949 EUR 2,859 EUR 11,995 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 2,392 EUR 1,171 EUR 6,104 EUR 1
Q3 3,000 EUR 1,529 EUR 7,863 EUR 2
Q4 3,576 EUR 2,276 EUR 8,077 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources