Malusa Food&Wine OÜ

Registry code 16921771 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 14 Feb 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue133,24975,130
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss8,131-19,538
Annual period result——
Assets9,3776,720
Equity-10,907-19,038
Current liabilities20,28425,758
Non-current liabilities——
Employees33
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents7,2142,593
Current assets9,3775,611
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,1090
Labour costs-28,567-23,449
Share capital at nominal value500500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets01,109
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-19,5380
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)8,131-19,538
Profit (loss) before income tax8,131-19,538

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Westman Nordic OÜEstonian registry code 11950609ShareholderSource record 12730599
50% 250 EUR Sole ownership 8 Oct 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,888 EUR 2,131 EUR 32,999 EUR 3
Q2 5,529 EUR 2,381 EUR 44,577 EUR 3
Q3 5,614 EUR 2,940 EUR 40,406 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,733 EUR 2,330 EUR 35,440 EUR 3
Q2 4,873 EUR 2,299 EUR 33,199 EUR 3
Q3 4,965 EUR 2,148 EUR 35,464 EUR 3
Q4 4,877 EUR 2,166 EUR 34,323 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 22 EUR 3
Q3 7,702 EUR 4,014 EUR 34,337 EUR 3
Q4 5,944 EUR 3,020 EUR 31,354 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources