Southwestern Recruitment OÜ

Registry code 16934377 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 4 Mar 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue572,825361,217
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-35,57120,891
Annual period result——
Assets86,01992,189
Equity-12,18023,391
Current liabilities98,19968,798
Non-current liabilities——
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents50,13826,860
Current assets81,24487,318
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,272-879
Labour costs-35,061-13,585
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets4,7754,871
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,891—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-35,81720,801
Profit (loss) before income tax-35,57120,891

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Southwestern Ventures OÜEstonian registry code 12214427ShareholderSource record 12346581
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 4 Mar 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,969 EUR 96,749 EUR 1
Q2 8,339 EUR 3,936 EUR 224,199 EUR 2
Q3 12,512 EUR 4,089 EUR 177,638 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,446 EUR 3,319 EUR 123,212 EUR 1
Q2 8,166 EUR 3,847 EUR 162,911 EUR 1
Q3 9,517 EUR 3,821 EUR 150,033 EUR 1
Q4 10,013 EUR 4,173 EUR 186,604 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 11,731 EUR 0 EUR 115,177 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,837 EUR 3 EUR 114,431 EUR 1
Q4 15,070 EUR 3,250 EUR 139,811 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources