Ainfood OÜ

Registry code 16934762 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 5 Mar 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue142,344104,902
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-15,6987,956
Annual period result——
Assets6,13512,048
Equity-7,7427,956
Current liabilities13,8774,092
Non-current liabilities00
Employees62
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents84210,437
Current assets5,87511,788
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00
Labour costs-57,927-16,566
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets260260
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,9560
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-15,7037,940
Profit (loss) before income tax-15,6987,956

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,739 EUR 2,815 EUR 25,456 EUR 5
Q2 6,205 EUR 3,672 EUR 32,331 EUR 6
Q3 7,901 EUR 5,456 EUR 45,645 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,740 EUR 3,049 EUR 32,461 EUR 4
Q2 5,505 EUR 3,444 EUR 31,951 EUR 8
Q3 11,788 EUR 5,388 EUR 60,271 EUR 8
Q4 6,189 EUR 5,056 EUR 30,475 EUR 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 239 EUR 239 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,430 EUR 1,061 EUR 8,481 EUR 2
Q4 3,759 EUR 1,893 EUR 34,077 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources