Green Cast Furnish OÜ

Registry code 16945725 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 19 Mar 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue196,83265,268
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss58,7825,840
Annual period result——
Assets82,5568,186
Equity64,6225,840
Current liabilities17,9342,346
Non-current liabilities——
Employees31
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents35,7405,561
Current assets82,5568,186
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs-34,301-2,194
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,8400
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)58,7825,840
Profit (loss) before income tax58,7825,840

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Adfontes OÜEstonian registry code 12748258ShareholderSource record 13779519
45% 1,125 EUR Sole ownership 2 Jun 2026
Light Emitting Design OÜEstonian registry code 16459901ShareholderSource record 13779518
45% 1,125 EUR Sole ownership 2 Jun 2026
Woodtronic OÜEstonian registry code 17056447ShareholderSource record 13779517
10% 250 EUR Sole ownership 2 Jun 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,149 EUR 4,462 EUR 92,270 EUR 5
Q2 1,702 EUR 8,192 EUR 70,754 EUR 5
Q3 8,184 EUR 8,695 EUR 213,995 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 971 EUR 35,618 EUR 2
Q2 731 EUR 2,091 EUR 48,331 EUR 3
Q3 0 EUR 3,711 EUR 25,711 EUR 2
Q4 1,257 EUR 3,302 EUR 48,971 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 26,735 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 321 EUR 32,460 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources